FEIS CALENDAR

(If using on mobile phone, please rotate landscape)

#MONDATEFEISORGANISERAREA/TYPE 
24001Jan12th-14thSouth Belfast Open Championships
Alison Norney & Nicola HendersonBelfast (Open) Syllabus
24002Jan13th & 14thFeile Chill Chainnigh
Michelle Malone & Maeve WarrenSouth Leinster (Open) Syllabus
24003Jan13th & 14thFeile Crumlin
Susan ScullyDublin (Open) Syllabus
24004Jan21stKathleen Keniry Memorial Feis
Geri Keniry Gunning & Michael CahillCork (Open) Syllabus
24005Jan20th & 21stO'Grady Quinlan Winter Feis
Colleen SchroederUSA Irish Dance Alliance (Open)
24006Jan27th & 28thGasyard Feis
Sallyann Mulholland & Margaret Harkin McGinleyDerry/Donegal (Open) Syllabus
24007Jan27th & 28thAll Scotland Championships
Siobhan McKennaScotland (Provincial)
24008Jan27th & 28thAll England Championships
Lorraine GillespieEngland (Provincial)
24009Jan28thLisburn Feis
Leanne McGuiganBelfast Regional (Confined)
24010Jan28thMid Ulster Branch Feis
Arlene ToalMid Ulster (Confined)
24011Feb3rdFlorida County Feis
Gillian AeppliBranch of Americas (Open)
24012Feb3rd & 4thAnna O'Kane Memorial Feis
Dolores & Coleen O'KaneWest Tyrone (Open) Syllabus
24013Feb3rd & 4thNorth Kildare Championships
Michelle LeeDublin (Open) Syllabus
24014Feb10th & 11thBalbriggan Feis
Damien O'Shaughnessy & Ann McFadden O'ShaughnessyDublin (Open) Syllabus
24015Feb10th & 11thOmagh Championships
Frances BroganWest Tyrone (Open) Syllabus
24016Feb10th & 11thClare Feis
Amy Foley & Calum KellyLondon & Home Counties (Open)
24017Feb17th & 18thBelfast Regional Open Feis
Eimear CurranBelfast Regional (Open)
24018Feb17th & 18thRince O'Chroi
Catherine ConnollyDublin (Open) Syllabus
24019Feb17th & 18thGlenullin GAC Open Feis
Séamus McNichollSouth Derry South West Antrim (Open) Syllabus
24020Feb18thWaterford Championships
Darina Daniels PoynerWaterford (Branch)
24021Feb24thSix Mile Water Feis
Briege CrawfordBelfast (Branch)
24022Feb24th & 25thMay Allen Memorial Feis
Aileen CloseSouth Derry South West Antrim (Open)
24023Feb25thFeis at the Castle
Maureen CollinsUSA Irish Dance Alliance (Open)
24024Feb24th & 25thTCRG & ADCRG Examinations
Sinead McLaughlin ()
24025Mar2nd & 3rdBridie Goodman Memorial Feis
Rosaleen & Susan GoodmanDublin (Open) Syllabus
24026Mar2nd & 3rdCladdagh Feis
Marie Halpin & Kieran McHughSouthern England Region (Open) Syllabus
24027Mar2nd & 3rdConnaught Championships
Marie GavinConnaught (Provincial)
24028Mar2nd & 3rdSCBU Feis in Memory of Mary McLaughlin
Sinead & Orlaith Leppard & Daniel O'ConnellDerry/Donegal (Open) Syllabus
24029Mar3rdCork Championships
Claire HarringtonCork (Branch)
24030Mar3rdKilcullen Parish Feis
Tracey O'DwyerSouth Leinster (Open) Syllabus
24031Mar3rdWicklow Branch Feis
Louise Ni BhrannagainWicklow (Branch)
24032Mar9th CANCELLEDFeile Naomh Josef
Elaine CreanDubin (Open)
24033Mar9th & 10thFeile Rince Chill Dara
Carmel SomersSouth Leinster (Open) Syllabus
24034Mar9th & 10thRosario Feis
Stella CurranBelfast Regional (Open) Syllabus
24035Mar9th & 10thSt Francis Feis
Patricia PattonScotland (Open) Syllabus
24036Mar10thMcElduff Charity Feis
Donna McElduffSouth Derry South West Antrim (Branch)
24037Mar23rd-30thAn Chomhdháil World Irish Dance Championships
Sinead McLaughlinKillarney (Open)
24038Apr14thMount Temple Feis
Dairine GanleyMidlands (Ireland) (Open) Syllabus
24039Apr20thGood Counsel Feis
Denise O'RaffertyDublin (Open) Syllabus
24040Apr27th & 30thBelfast Regional Branch Championships
Paula BreslinBelfast Regional (Branch)
24041Apr27th & 28thDonnycarney Feis
Jillian & Corinna O'BrienDublin (Open) Syllabus
24127Apr27th & 28thBelfast Branch Championships
Maura McGowanBelfast (Branch)
24042Apr27th & 28thThe Four Masters Championships
Michelle Coll, Oonagh Kerlin & Vivienne McLaughlinDerry Donegal (Open)
24043Apr28thFeile Fionnbarra Cork
Carol O'MahonyCork (Open) Syllabus
24044May4thSean Girvan Memorial Feis
Denise & Colleen GirvanMid Ulster (Open) Syllabus
24045May4th & 5thSouth of England Open Championships
Michelle Steen-PlomerSouthern England Region (Open) Syllabus
24046May4th & 5thCentral Scotland Championships
Arlene McLaughlinScotland (Open) Syllabus
24047May5th & 6thManresa Feis
Doreen Tierney & Michelle DolanDublin (Open) Syllabus
24048May12thSiofra Teape Memorial Feis
Finola FerryDerry Donegal (Open)
24049May11th & 12thSouth Dublin Summer Feis
Jean HunterDublin (Open) Syllabus
24050May12thHazel Flanagan Memorial Feis
Tracey O'DwyerSouth Leinster (Open) Syllabus
24051May18th & 19thEllie Mulligan Memorial Feis
Alison NorneyBelfast (Branch)
24052May18th & 19thFeis Ath Luain
Eoghan D'arcyMidlands (Ireland) (Open) Syllabus
24054May19thLurgan Open Feis
Una MaginnBelfast Regional (Open) Syllabus
24128May19th CANCELLEDMagic City Feis & Florida State Irish Dance Championships
Michael & Nicola O'HaraUSA (Open)
24055May25th & 26thEddie Keogh Memorial Feis
Siobhan KeoghDublin (Open) Syllabus
24053May26th CANCELLEDBallymena Championships
Seamus McNichollSouth Derry South West Antrim (Open)
24056May26thCork Open Feis
Claire HarringtonCork (Open)
24057Jun1st & 2ndBelfast Regional Branch Summer Feis
Paula BreslinBelfast Regional (Branch)
24058Jun1st & 2ndCionnaith Open Championships
John & Siobhan McKennaScotland (Open) Syllabus
24059Jun1st & 2ndSt Brigid's Feis
Hugh McKennaMid Ulster (Open)
24060Jun2ndSweets of May Feis
Maureen CollinsUSA Irish Dance Alliance (Open)
24061Jun8thDerry/Donegal Summer Feis
Rachel PorterDerry/Donegal (Branch)
24062Jun8th & 9thBoyneside Feis
Lolo RobinsonNewry (Open)
24063Jun8th & 9thWest Tyrone Branch Feis
Aisling TreanorWest Tyrone (Branch)
24068Jun9thBallyfin Feis
Christina DunneLaois (Open) Syllabus
24068Jun14th-16thTCRG & ADCRG Examinations
Sinead McLaughlin () Syllabus
24065Jun15thFour Provinces Feis
Anna Marie O'ConnorSouthern England Region (Open)
24066Jun15thPortaferry Open Feis
Colette MaxwellBelfast (Open)
24067Jun15th & 16thFeile Iosagáin
Jennifer & Caroline JoyceDublin (Open) Syllabus
24069Jun22nd & 23rdFeile Chualann - Bray Feis
Claire DowlingWicklow (Open) Syllabus
24070Jun23rdWaterford Summer Feis
Andrea Toner & Dawn ThreadgoldWaterford (Open)
24071Jun29th & 30thUS Open Championships
Jean Hagen-DuffyUSA Irish Dance Alliance (Open)
24072Jun30th CANCELLEDSouth Eastern Championships
Muriel Baldwin, Candice Baldwin-Condon & Will CrokeLaois (Open)
24073Jul6th & 7thGlasnevin Feis
Ursula PurcellDublin (Open)
24074Jul6th & 7thEmerald Championships
Tanya SmithSouthern England Region (Open)
24075Jul20thCity of London Championships
Amy Foley & Calum KellyLondon & Home Counties (Open)
24076Jul20th & 21stFeile Crocaigh Feis
Jacqueline Leigh & Claire RyanDublin (Open)
24077Aug3rd & 4thScottish National Championships
Siobhan McKennaScotland (Open) Syllabus
24078Aug10th & 11thFeile Bogside
Margaret McGinley & Sallyann MulhollandDerry/Donegal (Open)
24079Aug17th & 18thAn Chomhdháil AGM
Sinead McLaughlin ()
24080Aug24thCaledonia Championships
Margaret MurrayScotland (Open)
24081Aug24th & 25thEsther Treanor Memorial Feis
Michaela & Aisling TreanorWest Tyrone (Open)
24082Sep7th & 8thSt Agnes Charity Feis
John FerrisBelfast (Open)
24083Sep14th & 15thLily McCormack Memorial Feis
Grainne McCormackDublin (Open)
24084Sep14th & 15thSt John's Feis Magherafelt
Eugene SmithSouth Derry South West Antrim (Open)
24085Sep21st & 22ndFeis at the Farm
Jacqueline SaboUSA Irish Dance Alliance (Open)
24086Sep21st & 22ndFeis MK
Claire Theobald & Vicki KerridgeLondon & Home Counties (Open)
24087Sep21st & 22ndAnna McCoy Perpetual Open Feis
Paula BreslinBelfast Regional (Open)
24088Sep21st & 22ndFeile Rince Naomh Peregrine
Mary FlemingDublin (Open)
24089Sep22nd CANCELLEDNancy Troy Memorial Championships
Muriel Baldwin & Candice Baldwin-CondonLaois (Open)
24090Sep28th & 29thDerry/Donegal Branch Championships
Rachel PorterDerry/Donegal (Branch)
24130Sep28th & 29thFeile Eblana
Joanne Dawson McDonnellDublin (Open)
24091Sep28th & 29thCity of Discovery Championships
Mhairi Gillespie & Jillian MitchellScotland (Open)
24092Sep28th & 29thEileen Rooney Memorial Open Championships
Eamonn O'MalleyMid Ulster (Open)
24093Oct5thCarryduff Confined Feis
Alison NorneyBelfast (Branch)
24094Oct5thGeorgia Birdie Classic Feis
Caroline ClossBranch of Americas (Open)
24095Oct5thMidlands Open Feis
Aoibhin McDaidMidlands (Ireland) (Open)
24096Oct5th & 6thLiffey Championships
Colm KeoghDublin (Open)
24097Oct5th & 6thSt Patrick's Feis, Fintona
Claire McCarneyWest Tyrone (Open)
24098Oct6thNewry Branch Team Feis
Niamh McAvoyNewry (Branch)
24099Oct12th & 13thNorth Belfast Championships
Arlene ToalMid Ulster (Open)
24100Oct12th & 13thSpina Bifida Feis
Ciara DugganDublin (Open)
24101Oct12th & 13thHerts Championships
Maria GrantLondon & Home Counties (Open)
24102Oct13thLaois Regional Championships
Grainne BuggieLaois (Branch)
24103Oct18th, 19th & 20thSouth Derry Championships
Hugh McKennaMid Ulster (Open)
24104Oct19th & 20thCorpus Christi Feis
Paula BreslinBelfast Regional (Branch)
24105Oct19th & 20thGort Feis
Marie GavinConnaught (Open)
24106Oct19th & 20thFeile Glaschnoic
Claire & Angela Doyle & Joan HerlihyDublin (Open)
24107Oct19th & 20thHagen-Kavanagh Halloween Feis
Jean Hagen-DuffyUSA Irish Dance Alliance (Open)
24108Oct20thFeile Rince Cois Laoi
Michael KellyCork (Open)
24109Oct26th & 27thRoyal Meath Championships
Eavann D'arcyDublin (Open)
24110Oct26th & 27thShamrock Feis
Siobhan McKennaScotland (Open)
24111Oct27th - 2ndUlster Championships
Rachel PorterUlster (Provincial)
24112Nov2ndCarolina Twin City Feis
Anna CarpenterUSA Irish Dance Alliance (Open)
23117Nov2nd & 3rdNorth County Dublin Feis
Rosaleen & Susan Goodman, Cathleen Clarke & Caoimhe EnnisDublin (Open)
24114Nov9thCeltic Championships
Deirdre O'Sullivan & Stephanie CaineLondon & Home Counties (Open)
24115Nov10thDrumragh Confined Feis
Mary BaxterWest Tyrone (Branch)
24129Nov16thFeisgiving Feis & USA Branch Qualifier
Michael & Nicola O'HaraUSA (Open)
24116Nov16th & 17thCorpus Christi Christmas Feis
Terry McCluskeyDublin (Open)
24117Nov16th & 17thMunster Championships
Claire HarringtonMunster (Provincial)
24118Nov21st - 24thLeinster Championships - Solos
Jean HunterLeinster (Provincial)
24119Nov23rd & 24thColumba Feis
Phemia McGorryScotland (Open)
24120Nov24thDerry/Donegal Open Christmas Feis
Rachel PorterDerry/Donegal (Open)
24121Nov24thKillyclogher Feis
Bernadette GrooganWest Tyrone (Branch)
24122Nov30th & 1stLeinster Championships - Figures
Jean HunterLeinster (Provincial)
24123Nov30th & 1stMichelle Carlin Memorial Christmas Feis
Maura McGowanBelfast (Branch)
24124Dec1stBrian Boru
Claire HarringtonCork (Open)
24125Dec1stSouth Derry South West Antrim Branch Feis
Seamus McNichollSouth Derry South West Antrim (Branch)
24126Dec7th & 8thLondubh Feis
Lorraine Gillespie & Joanne CowardSouthern England Region (Open)